Internal Server Error

Champagne Bollinger - About the company

Champagne Bollinger is a funded company based in Dizy (France), founded in 1829. It operates as a Premium champagne brand and company. Champagne Bollinger has raised an undisclosed amount in funding. The company has 59 active competitors, including 2 funded and 4 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like G.H.Mumm, Cuvée Privée and Laurent-Perrier.

Company Details

Social
Facebook
Phone Number
+33 **********
Key Metrics
Founded Year
1829
Location
Dizy, France
Stage
Funding Raised
Investors
Ranked
Employee Count
147 as on Aug 31, 2026
Investment & Acquisitions
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Champagne Bollinger's company profile

Champagne Bollinger's funding and investors

Champagne Bollinger has raised funding over 1 round. Its latest funding round was a Grant (prize money) round on Nov 19, 2021 for $*****. 1 investor participated in its latest round. Champagne Bollinger has 1 institutional investor.

Here is the list of recent funding rounds of Champagne Bollinger:
Date of Funding
Funding Amount
Round Name
Post-Money Valuation
Revenue Multiple
Lead Investors
Other Investors
Nov 19, 2021
3615289
Grant (prize money)
1182827
1196747
7010975
1656320
lockAccess funding benchmarks and valuations. Sign up today!

Champagne Bollinger's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile

Champagne Bollinger's employee count trend

Champagne Bollinger has 147 employees as of Aug 26. Here is Champagne Bollinger's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Champagne Bollinger
lockUncover Champagne Bollinger's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Champagne Bollinger's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Champagne Bollinger include G.H.Mumm, Cuvée Privée and Laurent-Perrier. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Champagne Bollinger, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for G.H.Mumm
G.H.Mumm
1827, Reims (France), Late Stage
Brand of champagne
-
50/100
2nd
Logo for Champagne Bollinger
Champagne Bollinger
1829, Dizy (France), Funding Raised
Premium champagne brand and company
-
45/100
3rd
Logo for Cuvée Privée
Cuvée Privée
Paris (France), Seed
Provider of subscription services for adopting vineyards and olive trees
$2.44M
41/100
4th
Logo for Laurent-Perrier
Laurent-Perrier
1812, Tours sur Marne (France), Unfunded
Premium wine brand
-
-
39/100
5th
Logo for Ruinart
Ruinart
1729, Epernay (France), Unfunded
Brand of champagne
-
-
38/100
6th
Logo for Louis Roederer
Louis Roederer
1833, Reims (France), Unfunded
Champagne brand
-
-
38/100
7th
Logo for Champagne Piper-Heidsieck
Champagne Piper-Heidsieck
1785, Reims (France), Funding Raised
Manufactures and markets wine
-
37/100
8th
Logo for Taittinger
Taittinger
1932, Reims (France), Funding Raised
Producer of Champagne and related products
-
37/100
9th
Logo for Champagne Lanson
Champagne Lanson
1760, Reims (France), Unfunded
Champagne brand
-
-
33/100
10th
Logo for Dom Perignon
Dom Perignon
1997, Epernay (France), Unfunded
Brand of champagne
-
-
33/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Champagne Bollinger's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Champagne Bollinger's Investments and acquisitions

Champagne Bollinger has made 1 investment in Bordeaux Index and acquired Mppi.

Reports related to Champagne Bollinger

Here is the latest report on Champagne Bollinger's sector:

News related to Champagne Bollinger

lockFilter this list
Media has covered Champagne Bollinger for a total of 5 events in the last 1 year, 4 of them have been about company updates and 1 about partnerships.
lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about Champagne Bollinger

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford