Internal Server Error

Change Invest - About the company

Change Invest is an acquired company based in Tallinn (Estonia), founded in 2016. It operates as an Online platform for investing in digital assets. Change Invest has raised $23.8M in funding from Andromeda Capital, with last known valuation of $*****. The company has 3430 active competitors, including 46 funded and 69 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Oanda, Plus500 and Pepperstone.

Company Details

Online platform for investing in digital assets. The users can diversify their portfolios with stocks, metals, indices & commodities. The application is available on both Android & iOS devices.
Social
XFacebook
Email ID
*****@changeinvest.com
Registered Address
A. Laikmaa tn 15 // Rävala pst 4
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2016
Location
Tallinn, Estonia
Stage
Acquired
Total Funding
$23.8M in 4 rounds
Latest Funding Round
Last Known Valuation
$***** as on Jun 15, 2021
Ranked
Annual Revenue
€0 - €1M as on Dec 31, 2023
Employee Count
46 as on Sep 30, 2026
Similar Companies
Exit Details
Acquired by Andromeda Capital (Aug 22, 2023)

Change Invest's acquisition details

Change Invest got acquired by Andromeda Capital on Aug 22, 2023.
Click here to take a look at Change Invest's acquisition in detail
Sign up to download Change Invest's company profile

Change Invest's funding and investors

Change Invest has raised a total funding of $23.8M over 4 rounds. Its first funding round was on Oct 16, 2017. Its latest funding round was a Series B round on Mar 13, 2023 for $*****. 1 investor participated in its latest round. Change Invest has 2 institutional investors and 2 angel investors.

Here is the list of recent funding rounds of Change Invest:lockFilter this list
Date of Funding
Funding Amount
Round Name
Post-Money Valuation
Revenue Multiple
Lead Investors
Other Investors
Mar 13, 2023
3236141
Series B
3109747
3513812
9543928
4540078
Jun 15, 2021
2551369
Series B
2875649
2504531
4354093
5640020
Nov 12, 2020
7656304
Series B
2767645
7542002
2443869
2252068
lockAccess funding benchmarks and valuations. Sign up today!

Change Invest's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile

Change Invest's employee count trend

Change Invest has 46 employees as of Sep 26. Here is Change Invest's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Change Invest
lockUncover Change Invest's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Change Invest's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Change Invest include Oanda, Plus500 and Pepperstone. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Change Invest, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Oanda
Oanda
1995, San Francisco (United States), Acquired
Provider of online trading platform for forex, CFDs, and cryptocurrency
$117M
74/100
2nd
Logo for Plus500
Plus500
2008, London (United Kingdom), Public
Online trading platform offering CFDs across global financial markets
-
73/100
3rd
Logo for Pepperstone
Pepperstone
2010, Nassau City (Bahamas), Late Stage
Provider of online platform for trading contracts for difference instruments
-
66/100
4th
Logo for XM
XM
2009, Limassol (Cyprus), Unfunded
Forex broker
-
-
66/100
5th
Logo for IG
IG
1974, London (United Kingdom), Public
Online trading platform for capital market assets
-
-
66/100
6th
Logo for Exness Group
Exness Group
2008, Limassol (Cyprus), Funding Raised
Forex Broker
-
66/100
7th
Logo for XTB Online Trading
XTB Online Trading
2002, Warsaw (Poland), Public
Provider of forex broking services
-
64/100
8th
Logo for Skilling
Skilling
2016, Strovolos (Cyprus), Acquired
Online trading platform for forex and multiple commodities
$17.1M
63/100
9th
Logo for FxPro
FxPro
2006, Limassol (Cyprus), Unfunded
Trading platform for multi-assets
-
-
63/100
10th
Logo for Capex
Capex
2016, Umhlanga (South Africa), Series B
Multi-asset trading platform for individuals
$42M
62/100
15th
Logo for Change Invest
Change Invest
2016, Tallinn (Estonia), Acquired
Online platform for investing in digital assets
$23.8M
62/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Change Invest's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Change Invest's Investments and acquisitions

Change Invest has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to Change Invest

Here is the latest report on Change Invest's sector:

News related to Change Invest

lockFilter this list
Media has covered Change Invest for 1 event in last 1 year.
•
Change Receives MiCA Authorization in the NetherlandsFinance Magnates•Apr 22, 2026•Change Invest
•
Tickmill Group Buys Mobile Trading Fintech ChangeFinance Magnates•Sep 06, 2023•Tickmill, Change Invest
•
European Crypto Firm Change Gains Dutch LicenseFinance Magnates•Apr 26, 2022•Change Invest
•
Change makes paying with crypto mainstream with new investor cardFintech Finance•Mar 22, 2022•Change Invest
lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about Change Invest

Explore our recently published companies
  • CureWise - Palm Desert based, 2025 founded, Unfunded company
  • Brandwise - Ede based, 2012 founded, Unfunded company
  • conSulTing TS - Ebern based, Unfunded company
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford