Internal Server Error

Limitless Tech - About the company

Limitless Tech is an unfunded company based in Stellenbosch (South Africa), founded in 2010. It operates as a Provider of data APIs. Limitless Tech has not raised any funding yet. The company has 241 active competitors, including 83 funded and 28 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Yodlee, Mambu and Bud.

Company Details

Limitless offers Finlayer API which consists of modular components that enable banks, credit providers, and third-party developers to develop new products. The Finlayer API aggregates the data from third party platform and offers products for ID verification, credit scoring, account aggregation, etc.
Social
XFacebook
Email ID
*****@limitlesstech.io
Phone Number
+27 **********
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2010
Location
Stellenbosch, South Africa
Stage
Unfunded
Ranked
Employee Count
2 as on May 31, 2026
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Limitless Tech's company profile

Limitless Tech's funding and investors

Limitless Tech has not raised any funding rounds yet.

Limitless Tech's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile

Limitless Tech's employee count trend

Limitless Tech has 2 employees as of May 26. Here is Limitless Tech's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Limitless Tech
lockUncover Limitless Tech's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Limitless Tech's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Limitless Tech include Yodlee, Mambu and Bud. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Limitless Tech, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Yodlee
Yodlee
1999, Redwood City (United States), Acquired
Provider of cloud-based financial data aggregation and analytics
$84.3M
74/100
2nd
Logo for Mambu
Mambu
2011, Amsterdam (Netherlands), Series E
Provider of cloud banking platform delivering composable banking and financial experiences
$446M
73/100
3rd
Logo for Bud
Bud
2015, London (United Kingdom), Series B
Developer of open banking API and financial data analysis for businesses
$103M
71/100
4th
Logo for MX
MX
2010, Lehi (United States), Series C
Provider of data-driven analytics and open banking API for businesses
$610M
69/100
5th
Logo for Plaid
Plaid
2012, San Francisco (United States), Series E
Provider of a network for connecting financial accounts to applications
$1.32B
69/100
6th
Logo for Lean
Lean
2019, Riyadh (Saudi Arabia), Series B
Provider of open banking platform for financial data and payments
$104M
69/100
7th
Logo for Codat
Codat
2017, London (United Kingdom), Series C
Developer of cloud-based financial analysis and forecasting solutions for small and medium businesses
$172M
69/100
8th
Logo for Belvo
Belvo
2019, Sao Paulo (Brazil), Series A
Developer of open banking API solutions
$74.3M
68/100
9th
Logo for Method
Method
2019, Austin (United States), Series B
Provider of connectivity solutions for consumer credit and liability accounts
$60M
66/100
10th
Logo for Moneyhub
Moneyhub
2011, Bristol (United Kingdom), Public
Personal finance management tools for individuals and enterprises
$83.6M
64/100
185th
Logo for Limitless Tech
Limitless Tech
2010, Stellenbosch (South Africa), Unfunded
Provider of data APIs
-
-
23/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Limitless Tech's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Limitless Tech's Investments and acquisitions

Limitless Tech has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to Limitless Tech

Here is the latest report on Limitless Tech's sector:

News related to Limitless Tech

lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about Limitless Tech

Explore our recently published companies
  • Saalfo Tech - Mysuru based, 2016 founded, Unfunded company
  • Tolia - Thane based, 1979 founded, Unfunded company
  • Uvtcpl - Mumbai based, 2023 founded, Unfunded company
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford