Internal Server Error

Perry Business - About the company

Perry Business is an unfunded company based in San Antonio (United States). It operates as a Provider of real estate brokerage and remote notary document services. Perry Business has not raised any funding yet. The company has 27171 active competitors, including 69 funded and 1141 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like RE/MAX, Knight Frank and Douglas Elliman.

Company Details

Provider of real estate brokerage and remote notary document services. This business facilitates residential and commercial property transactions, including buying, selling, and investment activities. Additionally, the service provides notarization for legal and financial documentation through both in-person appointments and secure remote digital platforms. Support for loan signing and closing procedures is also included as part of the operational scope.
Key Metrics
Location
San Antonio, United States
Stage
Unfunded
Ranked
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Perry Business' company profile

Perry Business's funding and investors

Perry Business has not raised any funding rounds yet.

chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Perry Business's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Perry Business include RE/MAX, Knight Frank and Douglas Elliman. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Perry Business, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for RE/MAX
RE/MAX
1973, Denver (United States), Acquired
Global real estate franchisor offering brokerage services
-
65/100
2nd
Logo for Knight Frank
Knight Frank
1896, London (United Kingdom), Acquired
Provider of brokerage services for selling of residential & commercial properties
-
-
64/100
3rd
Logo for Douglas Elliman
Douglas Elliman
1911, New York City (United States), Public
Provider of real estate brokerage services for buying and selling residential & commercial property
-
64/100
4th
Logo for Savills
Savills
1855, London (United Kingdom), Public
Provides real estate advisory services
-
62/100
5th
Logo for Keller Williams Realty
Keller Williams Realty
1983, Austin (United States), Funding Raised
An online listing platform for buying residential properties
-
62/100
6th
Logo for Century 21
Century 21
1971, Madison (United States), Acquired
Provider of online brokerage services for selling of home & commercial spaces
-
62/100
7th
Logo for Lifull
Lifull
1997, Chiyoda City (Japan), Public
Provideshousing and real estate information listing services
-
60/100
8th
Logo for Lincoln Property Company
Lincoln Property Company
1965, Dallas (United States), Late Stage
Provider of real estate brokerage services for diversified properties
-
59/100
9th
Logo for JLL
JLL
1783, Chicago (United States), Public
Offers a listing platform to find commercial properties
$10K
57/100
10th
Logo for Scout24
Scout24
1999, Berlin (Germany), Public
-
-
56/100
25066th
Logo for Perry Business
Perry Business
San Antonio (United States), Unfunded
Provider of real estate brokerage and remote notary document services
-
-
16/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Perry Business's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Perry Business's Investments and acquisitions

Perry Business has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to Perry Business

Here is the latest report on Perry Business's geography:

FAQs about Perry Business

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford