Internal Server Error

Stark Future - About the company

Stark Future is a series A company based in Barcelona (Spain), founded in 2019 by Gary Velasquez, Tuan Dinh, Paul Soucy and Anton Wass. It operates as a Manufacturer of electric motorcycles, dirt bikes, and performance bikes. Stark Future has raised $99.6M in funding from Eicher Motors and Kichi Invest, with a current valuation of $*****. The company has 29 active competitors, including 5 that are funded. Its top competitors include companies like Velca, Silence and Ray Electric Motors.

Company Details

Manufacturer of electric motorcycles, dirt bikes, and performance bikes. The company designs, develops, and manufactures high-performance electric motorcycles using cutting-edge technology. It offers a range of models including motocross, supermoto, and enduro bikes. The business provides parts, accessories, technical support, and tutorials.
Social
XFacebook
Email ID
*****@starkfuture.com
Phone Number
+34 **********
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2019
Location
Barcelona, Spain
Stage
Series A
Total Funding
$99.6M in 5 rounds
Latest Funding Round
Post Money Valuation
$***** as on Apr 01, 2025
Ranked
Employee Count
312 as on Aug 31, 2026
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Stark Future's company profile

Stark Future's funding and investors

Stark Future has raised a total funding of $99.6M over 5 rounds. Its first funding round was on Dec 11, 2021. Its latest funding round was a Series A round on Sep 01, 2025 for $*****. 1 investor participated in its latest round. Stark Future has 4 institutional investors.

Here is the list of recent funding rounds of Stark Future:lockFilter this list
Date of Funding
Funding Amount
Round Name
Post-Money Valuation
Revenue Multiple
Lead Investors
Other Investors
Sep 01, 2025
2466527
Series A
3561575
1766291
4194195
6890946
Apr 17, 2024
5262596
Series A
9440638
8564268
8944769
Jun 28, 2023
5196987
Conventional Debt
6382813
6679907
5724959
lockAccess funding benchmarks and valuations. Sign up today!

Stark Future's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile
The founders of Stark Future are Gary Velasquez, Tuan Dinh, Paul Soucy and Anton Wass. Gary Velasquez and Anton Wass are the CEOs of Stark Future.
Here are the details of Stark Future's key team members:

Stark Future's employee count trend

Stark Future has 312 employees as of Aug 26. Here is Stark Future's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Stark Future
lockUncover Stark Future's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Stark Future's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Stark Future include Velca, Silence and Ray Electric Motors. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Stark Future, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Stark Future
Stark Future
2019, Barcelona (Spain), Series A
Manufacturer of electric motorcycles, dirt bikes, and performance bikes
$99.6M
58/100
2nd
Logo for Velca
Velca
2020, Madrid (Spain), Series A
Manufacturer of multiple categories of electric two-wheelers
$8.21M
54/100
3rd
Logo for Silence
Silence
2012, Esplugues De Llobregat (Spain), Series A
Manufacturer of electric scooters
$12.6M
46/100
4th
Logo for Ray Electric Motors
Ray Electric Motors
2019, Barcelona (Spain), Series A
Manufacturer of electric scooters
$23.1M
 
34/100
5th
Logo for Going Green
Going Green
2008, Barcelona (Spain), Deadpooled
Electric scooters and urban EV sharing solutions
-
32/100
6th
Logo for NEXT Electric Motors
NEXT Electric Motors
2017, Valencia (Spain), Funding Raised
Electric scooter manufacturer
-
31/100
7th
Logo for Vostok
Vostok
2016, Bilbao (Spain), Unfunded
Manufacturer of electric scooters
-
-
31/100
8th
Logo for Lupa
Lupa
2020, Barcelona (Spain), Unfunded
Developer of electric cars and kick scooters
-
-
29/100
9th
Logo for Torrot Electric
Torrot Electric
2011, Barcelona (Spain), Late Stage
Electric two-wheelers for on and off-road applications
-
29/100
10th
Logo for Urbet
Urbet
2016, Malaga (Spain), Unfunded
Manufacturer of electric mopeds, scooters and motorbikes
-
-
25/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Stark Future's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Stark Future's Investments and acquisitions

Stark Future has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to Stark Future

Here is the latest report on Stark Future's sector:

News related to Stark Future

lockFilter this list
Media has covered Stark Future for a total of 10 events in the last 1 year, 7 of them have been about company updates and 1 about partnerships.
lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about Stark Future

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford