Internal Server Error

Cell Generation - About the company

Cell Generation is an unfunded company based in Israel, founded in 2019. It operates as a Provider of human mononuclear cells and plasma for research applications. Cell Generation has not raised any funding yet. The company has 995 active competitors, including 47 funded and 98 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Abcam, Meridian Bioscience and Enzo.

Company Details

Provider of human mononuclear cells and plasma for research applications. Offerings include peripheral blood mononuclear cells, leukopaks, and plasma collected from donors. Isolated cell products consist of stem cells, monocytes, B cells, T cells, natural killer cells, and neutrophils. These biological materials are processed and cryopreserved for use in clinical trials and laboratory studies. Documentation regarding product characteristics and handling protocols is supplied with materials to support scientific investigations.
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2019
Location
Stage
Unfunded
Ranked
1136th among 1136 competitors
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Cell Generation's company profile

Cell Generation's funding and investors

Cell Generation has not raised any funding rounds yet.

chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Cell Generation's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Cell Generation include Abcam, Meridian Bioscience and Enzo. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Cell Generation, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Abcam
Abcam
1998, Cambridge (United Kingdom), Acquired
Developer of biological reagents for life science research
$78.8M
76/100
2nd
Logo for Meridian Bioscience
Meridian Bioscience
1976, Ohio (United States), Acquired
Molecular diagnostic device and kits
-
65/100
3rd
Logo for Enzo
Enzo
1976, Farmingdale (United States), Acquired
Life science products and services for research, drug discovery, and manufacturing
$7M
65/100
4th
Logo for Huwel Life
Huwel Life
2015, Hyderabad (India), Series A
Molecular diagnostic solutions and products for the healthcare industry
$5.74M
59/100
5th
Logo for Stem Cell Technologies
Stem Cell Technologies
1993, Vancouver (Canada), Series A
Developer of cell culture media and ancillary reagents for life science research
$11.9M
58/100
6th
Logo for BioLamina
BioLamina
2008, Sundbyberg (Sweden), Series B
Cell culture reagents for stem cell research
$18.2M
56/100
7th
Logo for Teknova
Teknova
1996, Hollister (United States), Public
Provider of molecular biology research reagents and kits
-
56/100
8th
Logo for PL BioScience
PL BioScience
2015, Aachen (Germany), Series A
Manufacturer of human platelet lysate products for cell culture applications
$13M
55/100
9th
Logo for Luminex
Luminex
1995, Austin (United States), Acquired
Developer of instruments, reagents and kits for clinical diagnostics and life science research
-
55/100
10th
Logo for Firefly BioWorks
Firefly BioWorks
2009, Cambridge (United States), Acquired
Develops platform to allow multiplexed assays on standard laboratory instrumentation
$3.77M
54/100
1136th
Logo for Cell Generation
Cell Generation
2019, Israel, Unfunded
Provider of human mononuclear cells and plasma for research applications
-
-
16/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Cell Generation's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Cell Generation's Investments and acquisitions

Cell Generation has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to Cell Generation

Here is the latest report on Cell Generation's sector:

FAQs about Cell Generation

Explore our recently published companies
  • Float Cargo - San Francisco based, 2025 founded, Unfunded company
  • Sathfere - Faridabad based, 2025 founded, Unfunded company
  • Life Apollo - 2025 founded, Unfunded company
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford