Internal Server Error

Clarion Technologies - About the company

Clarion Technologies is an unfunded company based in Pune (India), founded in 2000 by Ankur Agarwal and Anshuman Singhal. It operates as a Provider of offshore software development and AI-driven solutions. Clarion Technologies has not raised any funding yet. The company has 70202 active competitors, including 332 funded and 1343 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like GirnarSOFT, Gigster and Unicorn.

Company Details

Provider of offshore software development and AI-driven solutions. The company offers custom software development services encompassing web, mobile, and testing solutions. It utilizes agile methodologies and a cloud-first architecture to offer cloud migration, DevOps automation, AI-driven product development, data analytics, and business intelligence solutions.
Social
XFacebook
Email ID
*****@clariontech.com
Phone Number
+91 **********
Registered Address
Plot No 100-101/1 Part of TPS Raja, Bahadur Motilal Road, Sangamwadi, Pune, Pune, Pune City, Maharashtra, India, 411001
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2000
Location
Pune, India
Stage
Unfunded
Ranked
Annual Revenue
₹100 - ₹500 Cr as on Mar 31, 2025
Employee Count
447 as on Aug 31, 2025
Investment & Acquisitions
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Clarion Technologies' company profile

Clarion Technologies's funding and investors

Clarion Technologies has not raised any funding rounds yet. Clarion Technologies has 1 institutional investor.

Clarion Technologies' founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile
The founders of Clarion Technologies are Ankur Agarwal and Anshuman Singhal. Ankur Agarwal is the CEO of Clarion Technologies.
Here are the details of Clarion Technologies' key team members:

Clarion Technologies' Board of Directors

Clarion Technologies's board has 4 active members. Ankur Agarwal, Swati Agrawal and Siddharth Ranjan Motiwale are part of team and Ambarish Ashok Vaidya is independent board member.
Here is the list of Clarion Technologies' board of directors:
Name
Type
Representing
Status
Duration
Team
-
Current
4y 11m
Team
-
Current
4y 11m
adrdsoa
Team
-
Current
2y 1m
Independent board member
-
Current
2y 4m

Clarion Technologies' employee count trend

Clarion Technologies has 447 employees as of Aug 25. The total employee count is 3.0% more than what it was in Aug 24. Here is Clarion Technologies's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Clarion Technologies
lockUncover Clarion Technologies' growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Clarion Technologies's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Clarion Technologies include GirnarSOFT, Gigster and Unicorn. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Clarion Technologies, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for GirnarSOFT
GirnarSOFT
2007, Jaipur (India), Series E
Provider of website, web & mobile application development, BI, and digital marketing services
$620M
78/100
2nd
Logo for Gigster
Gigster
2013, Austin (United States), Acquired
Provider of software development services
$32.5M
69/100
3rd
Logo for Unicorn
Unicorn
1990, Prague (Czech Republic), Acquired
Provider of software development services
$12M
66/100
4th
Logo for Hedgehog lab
Hedgehog lab
2007, Newcastle Upon Tyne (United Kingdom), Series A
Provider of mobile application development and UX design services
$9.49M
60/100
5th
Logo for Capital Numbers
Capital Numbers
2012, Kolkata (India), Public
Provider of application development and DevOps services
-
-
58/100
6th
Logo for Fixstars Corporation
Fixstars Corporation
2002, Tokyo (Japan), Public
Provider of software acceleration solutions and cloud services
-
56/100
7th
Logo for FPT Software
FPT Software
1999, Hanoi (Vietnam), Unfunded
Provider of application development and UI/UX design services
-
-
55/100
8th
Logo for Sylogist
Sylogist
1993, Calgary (Canada), Public
Limited information available
-
-
55/100
9th
Logo for Tset
Tset
2017, Kuchl (Austria), Acquired
Provider of software development services
$13.8M
55/100
10th
Logo for Brightspot
Brightspot
2008, Reston (United States), Series B
Provider of CMS solutions for digital publishers
$22M
55/100
110th
Logo for Clarion Technologies
Clarion Technologies
2000, Pune (India), Unfunded
Provider of offshore software development and AI-driven solutions
-
45/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Clarion Technologies's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Clarion Technologies's Investments and acquisitions

Clarion Technologies has not made any acquisitions yet. Clarion Technologies has made 27 investments.
Here is the list of latest three $investments:lockFilter this list
Date of Investment/Acquisition
Type
Company Name
Founded Year
Location
Aug 06, 2025
Investments
2019
Noida (India)
Jul 13, 2021
Investments
2019
Gurugram (India)
May 13, 2021
Investments
2019
Noida (India)
lockWant to know more about where corporates are investing? Sign up today!
See all investments by Clarion Technologies

Reports related to Clarion Technologies

Here is the latest report on Clarion Technologies's sector:

News related to Clarion Technologies

lockFilter this list
Media has covered Clarion Technologies for 1 event in last 1 year, It was about company updates.
•
Clarience Technologies Expands Safety and Visibility Portfolio at TMCtruckinginfo•Mar 27, 2026•Clarion Technologies
•
•
LocFluent Consulting announces partnership with Clarion Technologiesmultilingual.com•Jun 14, 2023•Locfluent, Clarion Technologies
•
Clarion strengthens team with another four appointmentsBdaily•Mar 29, 2021•Clarion Technologies
•
•
•
New Clarion Marine Digital Media Systemsboatadvice.com.au•May 21, 2018•Clarion Technologies
lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about Clarion Technologies

Explore our recently published companies
  • Una Home Care - Beverly Hills based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Boooply - 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Uaity - 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • WeQuick - Chennai based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • ArdFior - 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Luthco - New York City based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford