Internal Server Error

EnerComp Solutions - About the company

EnerComp Solutions is a seed company based in Ahmedabad (India), founded in 2013 by Suresh Hazarilal Shahdadpuri and Jatin Madhavjibhai Patel. It operates as a Provider of drone-based data acquisition, processing, and analytics services. EnerComp Solutions has raised $1.22M in funding from YuktiTech IT Services and Bestvantage Investments, with a current valuation of $*****. The company has 902 active competitors, including 120 funded and 45 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Zeitview, Terra Drone Corp and The Climate.

Company Details

Provider of drone-based data acquisition, processing, and analytics services. The company offers unmanned aerial vehicle services using various sensors for data collection. It provides data processing, including conversions, orthomosaic generation, and 3D bathymetry. The company also offers drone-based solutions for infrastructure, agriculture, energy, and utility sectors.
Social
XFacebook
Email ID
*****@enercomp.in
Phone Number
+91 **********
Registered Address
Shed No. 179/B, Survey No. 184, Block-I, Pushkar Industrial and Logistics Park, Sarkhej Bavla Highway, Changodar, Ahmedabad, Sanand, Gujarat, India, 382213
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2013
Location
Ahmedabad, India
Stage
Seed
Total Funding
$1.22M in 5 rounds
Latest Funding Round
Post Money Valuation
$***** as on Jun 06, 2025
Ranked
Annual Revenue
0 - ₹10 Cr as on Mar 31, 2025
Employee Count
16 as on Apr 30, 2026
Similar Companies
Sign up to download EnerComp Solutions' company profile

EnerComp Solutions's funding and investors

EnerComp Solutions has raised a total funding of $1.22M over 5 rounds. Its first funding round was on Sep 13, 2021. Its latest funding round was a Angel round on Jun 06, 2025 for $*****. 2 investors participated in its latest round. EnerComp Solutions has 10 institutional investors and 89 angel investors.

Here is the list of recent funding rounds of EnerComp Solutions:lockFilter this list
Date of Funding
Funding Amount
Round Name
Post-Money Valuation
Revenue Multiple
Lead Investors
Other Investors
Jun 06, 2025
9739486
Angel
4794352
7031234
3841750
9048778
Mar 07, 2024
9184982
Seed
8066112
6799230
4554890
Mar 04, 2023
4464750
Seed
5236012
7664281
lockAccess funding benchmarks and valuations. Sign up today!

EnerComp Solutions' founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile
The founders of EnerComp Solutions are Suresh Hazarilal Shahdadpuri and Jatin Madhavjibhai Patel.
Here are the details of EnerComp Solutions' key team members:

EnerComp Solutions' Board of Directors

EnerComp Solutions's board has 2 active members. Suresh Hazarilal Shahdadpuri and Jatin Madhavjibhai Patel are part of team.
Here is the list of EnerComp Solutions' board of directors:
Name
Type
Representing
Status
Duration
Team
-
Current
13y 5m
kfqvi{z
Team
-
Current
5y 8m

EnerComp Solutions' employee count trend

EnerComp Solutions has 16 employees as of Apr 26. The total employee count is 167.0% more than what it was in Apr 25. Here is EnerComp Solutions's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for EnerComp Solutions
lockUncover EnerComp Solutions' growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

EnerComp Solutions's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of EnerComp Solutions include Zeitview, Terra Drone Corp and The Climate. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of EnerComp Solutions, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Zeitview
Zeitview
2014, Santa Monica (United States), Series D
Provider of drone-based inspection software platform
$174M
72/100
2nd
Logo for Terra Drone Corp
Terra Drone Corp
2017, Shibuya (Japan), Public
Provider of services for aerial imaging survey
$98.2M
68/100
3rd
Logo for The Climate
The Climate
2006, St. Louis (United States), Acquired
Digital farming solutions to maximize results and empower farmers
$109M
66/100
4th
Logo for Aerobotics
Aerobotics
2014, Cape Town (South Africa), Series B
AI-powered yield forecasting for fruit growers, packers, and marketers
$27.1M
65/100
5th
Logo for Ceres AI
Ceres AI
2014, Oakland (United States), Series D
AI-powered aerial imagery for sustainable agriculture, risk management, and optimized resource use
$96.8M
65/100
6th
Logo for Fyllo
Fyllo
2019, Bengaluru (India), Series A
Next-gen agri-intelligence platform using soil, climate, crop sensors, AI analytics, and mobile apps
$6.52M
64/100
7th
Logo for Sentera
Sentera
2014, Saint Paul (United States), Acquired
Developer of precision agriculture technology providing imagery and data-driven insights
$54.7M
61/100
8th
Logo for IntelinAir
IntelinAir
2015, San Jose (United States), Series B
Aerial data insights for agronomic decisions, nitrogen management, and field scouting
$24.5M
61/100
9th
Logo for Vivent Biosignals
Vivent Biosignals
2012, Gland (Switzerland), Series A
Provider of artificial intelligence solution to decipher plant signals and provides crop health insights directly from plants
$10.3M
59/100
10th
Logo for FarmQA
FarmQA
2014, Fargo (United States), Seed
Precision agriculture solutions provider
$4.25M
58/100
34th
Logo for EnerComp Solutions
EnerComp Solutions
2013, Ahmedabad (India), Seed
Provider of drone-based data acquisition, processing, and analytics services
$1.22M
46/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on EnerComp Solutions's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

EnerComp Solutions's Latest cap tables and shareholding

Founders (largest shareholder) own 44.02%, Funds own 0.79%, Enterprises own 1.47% and Angels own 19.48%. The net worth of EnerComp Solutions's founders is INR 31.2Cr as of Jun 06, 2025.
Shareholders Name
Post Round Holding %
Net worth
Cumulative Investment
Realised Returns
Unrealised Returns
Return Multiple
Founder
44.02%
31.2Cr
6187646
2997052
7434129
3699234
4991981
2911050
6313787
1770826
2195164
4542537
3376531
5197741
7103997
5468734
8072521
5605198
Fund
0.79%
55.9L
0
0
0
0
Enterprise
1.47%
1.04Cr
2
8
7
5
Angel
19.48%
14Cr
2389768
7872107
8047747
7510239
4
8
7
5
1
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Other People
34.24%
24.2Cr
8906296
8748315
9812125
8851112
Total
100.00%
71Cr
9496845
3868064
7201407
6572513
lockTo unlock detailed Cap Table of EnerComp Solutions Sign up today!
Notes: The column Net Worth represents the net worth of investments made by that entity, as per the latest cap table.
Disclaimer

EnerComp Solutions's Investments and acquisitions

EnerComp Solutions has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to EnerComp Solutions

Here is the latest report on EnerComp Solutions's sector:

News related to EnerComp Solutions

lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about EnerComp Solutions

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford