Internal Server Error

Hotel Tango Distillery - About the company

Hotel Tango Distillery is a seed company based in Indianapolis (United States), founded in 2002 by Travis Barnes. It operates as a Brand of spirits. Hotel Tango Distillery has raised $2.5M in funding. The company has 1109 active competitors, including 89 funded and 133 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like ADM, Conagra Brands and RJ Corp.

Company Details

Social
X
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2002
Location
Indianapolis, United States
Stage
Seed
Total Funding
$2.5M in 2 rounds
Latest Funding Round
Ranked
Employee Count
30 as on May 31, 2026
Sign up to download Hotel Tango Distillery's company profile

Hotel Tango Distillery's funding and investors

Hotel Tango Distillery has raised a total funding of $2.5M over 2 rounds. Its first funding round was on Sep 13, 2022.

Here is the list of recent funding rounds of Hotel Tango Distillery:
Date of Funding
Funding Amount
Round Name
Post-Money Valuation
Revenue Multiple
Lead Investors
Other Investors
Jul 06, 2023
5070035
Seed
6016708
4579562
8218710
6499880
Sep 13, 2022
5651612
Seed
1143675
2979805
9158174
3939258
lockAccess funding benchmarks and valuations. Sign up today!

Hotel Tango Distillery's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile
The founders of Hotel Tango Distillery is Travis Barnes.
Here are the details of Hotel Tango Distillery's key team members:

Hotel Tango Distillery's employee count trend

Hotel Tango Distillery has 30 employees as of May 26. Here is Hotel Tango Distillery's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Hotel Tango Distillery
lockUncover Hotel Tango Distillery's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Hotel Tango Distillery's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Hotel Tango Distillery include ADM, Conagra Brands and RJ Corp. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Hotel Tango Distillery, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for ADM
ADM
1902, Chicago (United States), Public
Provider of human, pet, and animal nutrition products and related services
-
69/100
2nd
Logo for Conagra Brands
Conagra Brands
1919, Chicago (United States), Public
Vertically integrated company in manufacturing and supply of value-added meat and food products
-
69/100
3rd
Logo for RJ Corp
RJ Corp
1980, Gurugram (India), Series B
Brand of food & beverage products
$41.1M
64/100
4th
Logo for Ajinomoto
Ajinomoto
1909, Tokyo (Japan), Public
Multi category food and beverage manufacturer
-
61/100
5th
Logo for General Mills
General Mills
1866, Minneapolis (United States), Public
Multi-category brand of food products
-
61/100
6th
Logo for The J.M. Smucker Company
The J.M. Smucker Company
1897, Cleveland (United States), Public
Multi-category food and beverages company
-
60/100
7th
Logo for Richs
Richs
1945, Buffalo (United States), Unfunded
Brand offering multi category bakery snacks
-
-
60/100
8th
Logo for Parle Products
Parle Products
1929, Mumbai (India), Funding Raised
Manufacturer of food & beverages products
-
59/100
9th
Logo for Premier Foods
Premier Foods
1837, St Albans (United Kingdom), Public
Brand of processed food
-
59/100
10th
Logo for Laird Superfood
Laird Superfood
2015, Sisters (United States), Public
Plant-based superfood products designed to enhance daily rituals and fuel consumers
$56.8M
59/100
51st
Logo for Hotel Tango Distillery
Hotel Tango Distillery
2002, Indianapolis (United States), Seed
Brand of spirits
$2.5M
-
41/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Hotel Tango Distillery's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Hotel Tango Distillery's Investments and acquisitions

Hotel Tango Distillery has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to Hotel Tango Distillery

Here is the latest report on Hotel Tango Distillery's sector:

News related to Hotel Tango Distillery

Media has covered Hotel Tango Distillery for 1 event in last 1 year.
Hotel Tango Distillery Goes AbroadInside INdiana BusinessJul 13, 2021Hotel Tango Distillery
lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about Hotel Tango Distillery

Explore our recently published companies
  • Century 21 Ricard - Les Pavillons-sous-bois based, Unfunded company
  • AreWey - Noida based, 2020 founded, Unfunded company
  • Smart Works - Bengaluru based, 1990 founded, Unfunded company
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford