Internal Server Error

Mosaic Wellness - About the company

Mosaic Wellness is a series B company based in Thane (India), founded in 2019 by Dhyanesh Bharat Shah, Revant Shirish Bhate, Revant Bhate and Rajarshi Bashyas. It operates as a Provider of digital health coaching platforms for men, women, and parents. Mosaic Wellness has raised $89.9M in funding from investors like Peak XV Partners, Elevation Capital and Z47, with a current valuation of $*****. The company has 155 active competitors, including 8 that are funded. Its top competitors include companies like HyugaLife, Nutrabay and Bright LifeCare.

Company Details

Provider of digital health coaching platforms for men, women, and parents. The platforms offer personalized support and guidance to improve various aspects of health and wellness, including physical fitness, nutrition, sleep, and mental well being. It utilizes technology to deliver tailored programs and resources to its users. Separate platforms cater to the specific needs and interests of each demographic.
Email ID
*****@mosaicwellness.in
Registered Address
6th floor, Thane one, DIL Complex, G.B. Road, Kapurbawdi, Village- Majiwade Thane (west), Thane, Thane, Thane, Maharashtra, India, 400610
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2019
Location
Thane, India
Stage
Series B
Total Funding
$89.9M in 7 rounds
Latest Funding Round
Post Money Valuation
$***** as on Mar 27, 2026
Ranked
Annual Revenue
₹500 - ₹1,000 Cr as on Mar 31, 2025
Employee Count
444 as on Aug 31, 2025
Investment & Acquisitions
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Mosaic Wellness' company profile

Mosaic Wellness's funding and investors

Mosaic Wellness has raised a total funding of $89.9M over 7 rounds. Its first funding round was on Sep 13, 2019. Its latest funding round was a Series B round on Mar 12, 2026 for $*****. 1 investor participated in its latest round. Mosaic Wellness has 16 institutional investors and 39 angel investors.

Here is the list of recent funding rounds of Mosaic Wellness:lockFilter this list
Date of Funding
Funding Amount
Round Name
Post-Money Valuation
Revenue Multiple
Lead Investors
Other Investors
Mar 12, 2026
1171637
Series B
3574613
4950660
1394220
2403844
Mar 19, 2025
4099579
Series B
7627069
4779549
4463848
1712821
Mar 16, 2024
4651088
Series A
7322590
1740435
lockAccess funding benchmarks and valuations. Sign up today!

Mosaic Wellness' founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile
The founders of Mosaic Wellness are Dhyanesh Bharat Shah, Revant Shirish Bhate, Revant Bhate and Rajarshi Bashyas. Revant Bhate and Revant Shirish Bhate are the CEOs of Mosaic Wellness.
Here are the details of Mosaic Wellness' key team members:

Mosaic Wellness' Board of Directors

Mosaic Wellness's board has 3 active members. Dhyanesh Bharat Shah, Revant Shirish Bhate and Mukul Arora are part of team.
Here is the list of Mosaic Wellness' board of directors:
Name
Type
Representing
Status
Duration
Team
-
Current
6y 11m
Team
-
Current
7y 0m
Investor
-
Current
6y 9m
tzusbwy
Independent board member
-
Past
1y 4m

Mosaic Wellness' employee count trend

Mosaic Wellness has 444 employees as of Aug 25. The total employee count is 31.0% more than what it was in Aug 24. Here is Mosaic Wellness's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Mosaic Wellness
lockUncover Mosaic Wellness' growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Mosaic Wellness's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Mosaic Wellness include HyugaLife, Nutrabay and Bright LifeCare. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Mosaic Wellness, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Mosaic Wellness
Mosaic Wellness
2019, Thane (India), Series B
Provider of digital health coaching platforms for men, women, and parents
$89.9M
79/100
2nd
Logo for HyugaLife
HyugaLife
2022, Mumbai (India), Series A
Provider of an e-commerce platform that sells authentic health and wellness products
$21.9M
64/100
3rd
Logo for Nutrabay
Nutrabay
2016, Delhi (India), Series A
Online retailer of nutritional supplements, vitamins, health foods, and protein
$5M
56/100
4th
Logo for Bright LifeCare
Bright LifeCare
2011, Gurugram (India), Series H
Manufacturer of nutritional supplements and health and wellness products
$229M
51/100
5th
Logo for Zenith Nutrition
Zenith Nutrition
2008, Bengaluru (India), Unfunded
Manufacturer of nutritional supplements and herbal products
-
-
49/100
6th
Logo for GetSupp
GetSupp
2022, Bengaluru (India), Seed
Online store for the purchase of health and fitness supplements
$2.33M
45/100
7th
Logo for GNC Select
GNC Select
2024, Mumbai (India), Unfunded
Online store offering health and nutrition supplements
-
-
43/100
8th
Logo for Cora Health
Cora Health
2020, Bengaluru (India), Seed
Online supplier of medical and nutritional food
$892K
42/100
9th
Logo for Genomelabs
Genomelabs
2016, Hyderabad (India), Unfunded
Online platform offering nutritional products and supplements
-
-
40/100
10th
Logo for Vitamin Planet
Vitamin Planet
2010, Mumbai (India), Unfunded
Online seller of nutritional supplements
-
-
40/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Mosaic Wellness's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Mosaic Wellness's Latest cap tables and shareholding

Founders own 33.03%, Funds (largest shareholder) own 60.95%, Enterprises own 0.00% and Angels own 0.12%. The net worth of Mosaic Wellness's founders is INR 1,660Cr as of Mar 27, 2026.
Shareholders Name
Post Round Holding %
Net worth
Cumulative Investment
Realised Returns
Unrealised Returns
Return Multiple
Founder
33.03%
1,660Cr
5926378
1860310
4686634
1764703
5327670
9883960
7690637
4898848
8233479
6312265
5718783
2181095
8676800
3317896
6472339
1286962
Fund
60.95%
3,070Cr
2964097
4966655
2221841
4860485
2242579
4057586
4443798
5346311
9935503
2672290
1484284
9966436
3657805
5351480
4169779
2747454
6805869
5872221
6271749
8996974
5108437
5239678
7478
6957
6060
9550
1444
7282
53
81
60
95
35
70
0
0
0
0
0
0
Enterprise
-
0
0
0
0
0
Angel
0.12%
6.16Cr
0
0
0
0
ESOP Pool
5.90%
297Cr
44774
81541
68726
31576
Total
100.00%
5,040Cr
5544452
6865305
7857053
4950501
lockTo unlock detailed Cap Table of Mosaic Wellness Sign up today!
Notes: The column Net Worth represents the net worth of investments made by that entity, as per the latest cap table.
Disclaimer
View more details of Mosaic Wellness's Shareholding

Mosaic Wellness's Investments and acquisitions

Mosaic Wellness has made 2 investments in Only What's Needed and Only What's Needed. Mosaic Wellness has not made any acquisitions as of now.

Reports related to Mosaic Wellness

Here is the latest report on Mosaic Wellness's sector:

News related to Mosaic Wellness

lockFilter this list
Media has covered Mosaic Wellness for a total of 4 events in the last 1 year, 1 of them has been about company updates.
lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about Mosaic Wellness

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford