Internal Server Error

Reviens Tech - About the company

Reviens Tech is an unfunded company based in Kochi (India), founded in 2021. It operates as a Provider of educational social media platform. Reviens Tech has not raised any funding yet. The company has 16613 active competitors, including 65 funded and 107 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like GirnarSOFT, UrbanPro and Blossom.

Company Details

Provider of educational social media platforms. It helps students to get connected with teachers. It helps in the creation of study circles, virtual classrooms, videos and notes, query clearing, and more. Apps are available for Android users.
Website
reviens.in
Email ID
*****@reviens.in
Phone Number
+91 **********
Registered Address
C/O MATHEW PONNACHAN,339, NITHIN NIVAS CHOWALLOOR, EDAKKIDOM PO, Kollam, KAREEPRA, Kerala, India, 691505
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2021
Location
Kochi, India
Stage
Unfunded
Ranked
Annual Revenue
0 - ₹10 Cr as on Mar 31, 2024
Employee Count
10 as on Aug 31, 2026
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Reviens Tech's company profile

Reviens Tech's funding and investors

Reviens Tech has not raised any funding rounds yet.

Reviens Tech's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile

Reviens Tech's Board of Directors

Reviens Tech's board has 2 active members. Aakash B Ashok is part of team and Nithin Mathews is independent board member.
Here is the list of Reviens Tech's board of directors:
Name
Type
Representing
Status
Duration
reowqxg
Team
-
Current
1y 2m
Independent board member
-
Current
5y 10m

Reviens Tech's employee count trend

Reviens Tech has 10 employees as of Aug 26. Here is Reviens Tech's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Reviens Tech
lockUncover Reviens Tech's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Reviens Tech's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Reviens Tech include GirnarSOFT, UrbanPro and Blossom. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Reviens Tech, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for GirnarSOFT
GirnarSOFT
2007, Jaipur (India), Series E
Provider of website, web & mobile application development, BI, and digital marketing services
$620M
78/100
2nd
Logo for UrbanPro
UrbanPro
2011, Bengaluru (India), Seed
Online platform connecting students with personal tutors
$2.57M
60/100
3rd
Logo for Blossom
Blossom
2021, Vancouver (Canada), Seed
Online social trading platform for individuals
$2.94M
57/100
4th
Logo for Machint
Machint
2018, Hyderabad (India), Series A
Provider of software development and consulting services
$8.63M
55/100
5th
Logo for Hidile
Hidile
2010, India, Public
Provider of application development and digital marketing services
-
-
54/100
6th
Logo for Radixweb
Radixweb
2000, Ahmedabad (India), Unfunded
Provider of software outsourcing services
-
-
54/100
7th
Logo for Auriga IT
Auriga IT
2010, Jaipur (India), Unfunded
Web and mobile app development company in Jaipur, India
-
-
53/100
8th
Logo for Mindteck
Mindteck
1991, Bengaluru (India), Public
Mindteck provides IT & Product Engineering Services
-
-
53/100
9th
Logo for EngineerBabu
EngineerBabu
2014, Indore (India), Seed
Provider of IT application development services
$297K
52/100
10th
Logo for Silver Touch
Silver Touch
1992, Ahmedabad (India), Unfunded
Provides application development services
-
-
52/100
803rd
Logo for Reviens Tech
Reviens Tech
2021, Kochi (India), Unfunded
Provider of educational social media platform
-
-
33/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Reviens Tech's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Reviens Tech's Investments and acquisitions

Reviens Tech has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to Reviens Tech

Here is the latest report on Reviens Tech's sector:

FAQs about Reviens Tech

Explore our recently published companies
  • Partasio - Switzerland based, 2022 founded, Unfunded company
  • VDS Concept - Switzerland based, 2022 founded, Unfunded company
  • Magic Painting - Lowell based, Unfunded company
  • Jupiter Texas - Dallas based, 2021 founded, Unfunded company
  • Jeffaro - United Arab Emirates based, 2024 founded, Unfunded company
  • Nangia Global - Noida based, 2022 founded, Unfunded company
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford