Internal Server Error

ThisWay Global - About the company

ThisWay Global is a seed company based in Cambridge (United Kingdom), founded in 2014. It operates as a Job matching platform. ThisWay Global has raised $2.07M in funding, with a current valuation of $*****. The company has 671 active competitors, including 69 funded and 22 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like ZipRecruiter, RippleMatch and Otta.

Company Details

ThisWay Global is a job matching platform which also provides ancillary services to enterprises. After users have made their profiles they have access to these services i.e background check, help with job description writing, access to webinars etc. Candidates are matched against jobs based on an interactive CV developed by the platform. Candidates can also acquire job career related training and advise from the platform. Job posts start at just $7. Product is in beta stage.
Social
XFacebook
Registered Address
801 BARTON SPRINGS RD # 9,AUSTIN,TX,78704,227
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2014
Location
Cambridge, United Kingdom
Stage
Seed
Total Funding
$2.07M in 1 round
Latest Funding Round
Post Money Valuation
$***** as on Dec 09, 2021
Investors
Ranked
Annual Revenue
$0 - $1M as on Dec 31, 2020
Employee Count
48 as on Jul 31, 2026
Similar Companies
Sign up to download ThisWay Global's company profile

ThisWay Global's funding and investors

ThisWay Global has raised a total funding of $2.07M over 1 round. Its latest funding round was a Seed round on Sep 27, 2016 for $*****. 3 investors participated in its latest round. ThisWay Global has 9 institutional investors.

Here is the list of recent funding rounds of ThisWay Global:
Date of Funding
Funding Amount
Round Name
Post-Money Valuation
Revenue Multiple
Lead Investors
Other Investors
Sep 27, 2016
6280211
Seed
9332059
8060113
5198882
4832701
lockAccess funding benchmarks and valuations. Sign up today!

ThisWay Global's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile

ThisWay Global's employee count trend

ThisWay Global has 48 employees as of Jul 26. Here is ThisWay Global's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for ThisWay Global
lockUncover ThisWay Global's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

ThisWay Global's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of ThisWay Global include ZipRecruiter, RippleMatch and Otta. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of ThisWay Global, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for ZipRecruiter
ZipRecruiter
2010, Santa Monica (United States), Public
Online job matching platform for multi-industry
$219M
70/100
2nd
Logo for RippleMatch
RippleMatch
2015, New York City (United States), Acquired
Service provider of job matching and internship search platform
$79.9M
65/100
3rd
Logo for Otta
Otta
2019, London (United Kingdom), Acquired
Provider of recruitment software matching job seekers with employment opportunities
$145M
59/100
4th
Logo for Jobright
Jobright
2023, Santa Clara (United States), Series A
Provider of an AI powered job search platform
$7.7M
56/100
5th
Logo for Findy
Findy
2016, Shinagawa (Japan), Series D
AI-based job matching platform for engineering
$28.1M
55/100
6th
Logo for ThisWay Global
ThisWay Global
2014, Cambridge (United Kingdom), Seed
Job matching platform
$2.07M
54/100
7th
Logo for Workex
Workex
2017, Bengaluru (India), Series A
Platform for recruitment, staff management, and payroll automation
$6.9M
52/100
8th
Logo for Headstart
Headstart
2015, London (United Kingdom), Acquired
AI-based job matching platform
$7.62M
50/100
9th
Logo for Instahyre
Instahyre
2014, Delhi (India), Seed
AI-based platform for recruitment
$540K
49/100
10th
Logo for Workfinder
Workfinder
2018, London (United Kingdom), Seed
Provider of recruitment solutions for multiple industries
$3.94M
49/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on ThisWay Global's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

ThisWay Global's Investments and acquisitions

ThisWay Global has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to ThisWay Global

Here is the latest report on ThisWay Global's geography:

News related to ThisWay Global

Media has covered ThisWay Global for 1 event in last 1 year, It was about partnerships.
Stevenson boosts ThisWay Global executive teamBusiness Weekly newspaperMar 06, 2017ThisWay Global
lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about ThisWay Global

Explore our recently published companies
  • Arcola AI - London based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • BWT Holzbau - Switzerland based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Campbell Dana - Omaha based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford