Internal Server Error

10X Developer - About the company

10X Developer is an unfunded company based in India, founded in 2018. It operates as a Provider of talent acquisition, upskilling, and global capability center setup. 10X Developer has not raised any funding yet. The company has 30560 active competitors, including 261 funded and 1621 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Randstad, Adecco and TeamLease.

Company Details

Provider of talent acquisition, upskilling, and global capability center setup. The company specializes in hiring engineering talent for global tech centers. It offers programs for engineers, leads, and managers. The company provides agile staffing models, contract-to-hire options, and interim tech leadership. It also offers upskilling tracks, including bootcamps and certification fast tracks.
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2018
Location
Stage
Unfunded
Ranked
Similar Companies
Sign up to download 10X Developer's company profile

10X Developer's funding and investors

10X Developer has not raised any funding rounds yet.

chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

10X Developer's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of 10X Developer include Randstad, Adecco and TeamLease. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of 10X Developer, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Randstad
Randstad
1960, Diemen (Netherlands), Public
Provider of staffing, recruitment, and workforce management solutions across industries
-
76/100
2nd
Logo for Adecco
Adecco
1971, Zurich (Switzerland), Funding Raised
Provider of HR management services
-
70/100
3rd
Logo for TeamLease
TeamLease
2000, Bengaluru (India), Public
Provider of recruitment services for entry-level and blue-collar job seekers
$28.1M
68/100
4th
Logo for Robert Half
Robert Half
1948, Menlo Park (United States), Public
Staffing and recruitment agency
-
65/100
5th
Logo for Kelly Services
Kelly Services
1946, Troy (United States), Acquired
Provider of outsourced HR services
-
-
65/100
6th
Logo for Quess
Quess
2007, Bengaluru (India), Public
Provider of outsourcing and business services
-
64/100
7th
Logo for Cielo
Cielo
2005, Brookfield (United States), Acquired
Provider of HR consulting services
-
63/100
8th
Logo for Insight Global
Insight Global
2001, Atlanta (United States), Acquired
Staffing and managed services provider
$6.08M
61/100
9th
Logo for NetAmbit
NetAmbit
2000, Noida (India), Series C
Provider of sales, recruitment & payroll, and learning management services
$42.4M
61/100
10th
Logo for Xpheno
Xpheno
2017, Bengaluru (India), Seed
Provider of recruitment and technology consulting services
$949K
-
60/100
28632nd
Logo for 10X Developer
10X Developer
2018, India, Unfunded
Provider of talent acquisition, upskilling, and global capability center setup
-
-
16/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on 10X Developer's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

10X Developer's Investments and acquisitions

10X Developer has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to 10X Developer

Here is the latest report on 10X Developer's sector:

FAQs about 10X Developer

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford