Internal Server Error

Ammar Teknik - About the company

Ammar Teknik is a deadpooled company based in Puchong (Malaysia), founded in 2004. It operates as a Provider of safety and maintenance services for power generation, petrochemical, and water industries. The company has 4813 active competitors, including 14 funded and 283 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Emcor Group, Ferguson and SHINRYO CORPORATION (DUBAI BRANCH).

Company Details

Email ID
*****@ammarteknik.com
Phone Number
+60 **********
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2004
Location
Puchong, Malaysia
Stage
Deadpooled
Ranked
Investment & Acquisitions
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Ammar Teknik's company profile

Ammar Teknik's funding and investors

Ammar Teknik has not raised any funding rounds yet.

chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Ammar Teknik's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Ammar Teknik include Emcor Group, Ferguson and SHINRYO CORPORATION (DUBAI BRANCH). Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Ammar Teknik, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Emcor Group
Emcor Group
1994, Norwalk (United States), Public
Builds, powers, services, and protects advanced industries with integrated solutions
-
-
58/100
2nd
Logo for Ferguson
Ferguson
1887, Zug (Switzerland), Public
Construction materials company
-
55/100
3rd
Provider of commercial electrical and plumbing work installation services
-
-
55/100
4th
Logo for Simpliwork
Simpliwork
2018, Bengaluru (India), Series A
Provider of custom-designed, compliant offices with facility management and flexible leases
$2.53M
54/100
5th
Equipment services provider
-
53/100
6th
Provides industrial maintenance and MRO services
-
51/100
7th
Logo for Koch and Koch
Koch and Koch
1991, Penn Valley (United States), Series D
Developer of residential, commercial, and public projects
$236M
50/100
8th
Logo for Mecsia
Mecsia
2020, St Ives (United Kingdom), Late Stage
Provider of building maintenance services
-
48/100
9th
Logo for Daidan Corporation
Daidan Corporation
1903, Osaka (Japan), Public
Provider of civil engineering & construction services
-
-
48/100
10th
Logo for City Service
City Service
1997, Vilnius (Lithuania), Public
Provider of security, property management, elevator maintenance, and facility management services
-
46/100
1146th
Logo for Ammar Teknik
Ammar Teknik
2004, Puchong (Malaysia), Deadpooled
Provider of safety and maintenance services for power generation, petrochemical, and water industries
-
-
20/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Ammar Teknik's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Ammar Teknik's Investments and acquisitions

Ammar Teknik has made 2 investments in Licious and Licious. Ammar Teknik has not made any acquisitions as of now.

Reports related to Ammar Teknik

Here is the latest report on Ammar Teknik's sector:

FAQs about Ammar Teknik

Explore our recently published companies
  • UXInsight - Turkey based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Test Syncro - 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Agentr - Saudi Arabia based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Srpnt - United Kingdom based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Corti Gora - 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Aqua Saathi - 2026 founded, Unfunded company
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford