Internal Server Error

BabelFish Recovery - About the company

BabelFish Recovery is a deadpooled company based in Mumbai (India), founded in 2019 by Dipen Patel Anil. It operates as a Loan recovery platform. The company has 25 active competitors, including 5 funded and 5 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Credgenics, CreditNirvana and CredResolve.
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2019
Location
Mumbai, India
Stage
Deadpooled
Ranked
31st among 31 competitors
Employee Count
1 - 10 as on Jul 01, 2024
Similar Companies
Sign up to download BabelFish Recovery's company profile

BabelFish Recovery's funding and investors

BabelFish Recovery has not raised any funding rounds yet.

BabelFish Recovery's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile
The founders of BabelFish Recovery is Dipen Patel Anil.
Here are the details of BabelFish Recovery's key team members:

BabelFish Recovery's employee count trend

BabelFish Recovery has 1 - 10 employees as of Jul 24. Here is BabelFish Recovery's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for BabelFish Recovery
lockUncover BabelFish Recovery's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

BabelFish Recovery's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of BabelFish Recovery include Credgenics, CreditNirvana and CredResolve. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of BabelFish Recovery, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Credgenics
Credgenics
Noida (India), Series B
Provider of AI-powered platform for debt collections and resolution processes
$79.1M
74/100
2nd
Logo for CreditNirvana
CreditNirvana
2018, Bengaluru (India), Acquired
Provider of an AI/ML-driven debt management platform for financial institutions
$2.02M
61/100
3rd
Logo for CredResolve
CredResolve
2023, Gurugram (India), Seed
Platform providing debt collection and debt repayment management solutions using AI-driven technology
$2.42M
61/100
4th
Logo for DPD Zero
DPD Zero
2022, Bengaluru (India), Series A
Provider of AI-powered platform for managing and optimizing debt collection
$10.8M
59/100
5th
Logo for Spocto
Spocto
2017, Bengaluru (India), Acquired
Provider of debt collection software for lenders
-
-
59/100
6th
Logo for CreditMate
CreditMate
2016, Mumbai (India), Acquired
Collection platform
$2.65M
55/100
7th
Logo for Enterprise Tiger
Enterprise Tiger
2016, Bengaluru (India), Series A
Platform offering digital solutions
$6.17M
50/100
8th
Logo for Creditas
Creditas
2015, Delhi (India), Seed
Provider of customer engagement solutions to financial institutions
$5.81M
49/100
9th
Logo for StatLabs
StatLabs
2007, Bengaluru (India), Deadpooled
Provider of integrated data mining & mobility solutions for businesses
-
-
39/100
10th
Logo for Pravid
Pravid
2021, Bengaluru (India), Unfunded
AI-based platform for debt life cycle management
-
-
39/100
31st
Logo for BabelFish Recovery
BabelFish Recovery
2019, Mumbai (India), Deadpooled
Loan recovery platform
-
-
15/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on BabelFish Recovery's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

BabelFish Recovery's Investments and acquisitions

BabelFish Recovery has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to BabelFish Recovery

Here is the latest report on BabelFish Recovery's sector:

FAQs about BabelFish Recovery

Explore our recently published companies
  • Una Home Care - Beverly Hills based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Boooply - 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Uaity - 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • WeQuick - Chennai based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • ArdFior - 2026 founded, Unfunded company
  • Luthco - New York City based, 2026 founded, Unfunded company
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford