Internal Server Error

DLT Resolution - About the company

DLT Resolution is an unfunded company based in Las Vegas (United States), founded in 2017. It operates as a Provider of cyber security, content management, telecom, and analytics services. DLT Resolution has not raised any funding yet. The company has 4002 active competitors, including 137 funded and 298 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Fractal Analytics, EXL and Tredence.

Company Details

Social
XFacebook
Phone Number
+1 **********
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2017
Location
Las Vegas, United States
Stage
Unfunded
Ranked
Annual Revenue
$0 - $1M as on Dec 31, 2023
Employee Count
2 as on Aug 31, 2026
Investment & Acquisitions
Similar Companies
Sign up to download DLT Resolution's company profile

DLT Resolution's funding and investors

DLT Resolution has not raised any funding rounds yet.

DLT Resolution's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile

DLT Resolution's employee count trend

DLT Resolution has 2 employees as of Aug 26. Here is DLT Resolution's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for DLT Resolution
lockUncover DLT Resolution's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

DLT Resolution's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of DLT Resolution include Fractal Analytics, EXL and Tredence. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of DLT Resolution, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Fractal Analytics
Fractal Analytics
2000, New York City (United States), Public
Provider of enterprise artificial intelligence solutions across multiple industries
$685M
80/100
2nd
Logo for EXL
EXL
1999, New York City (United States), Public
Developer of enterprise data and artificial intelligence based operational solutions
$10M
74/100
3rd
Logo for Tredence
Tredence
2013, San Jose (United States), Series B
Provider of AI consulting, supply chain, and customer analytics services
$205M
72/100
4th
Logo for eClerx
eClerx
2000, Mumbai (India), Public
Provider of business processes, change management, analytics, and data-driven insights services
-
66/100
5th
Logo for Artefact
Artefact
1998, Paris (France), Acquired
Digital marketing services provider
-
64/100
6th
Logo for Quantiphi
Quantiphi
2013, Marlborough (United States), Series A
Provider of AI and machine learning services
$23.5M
64/100
7th
Logo for LatentView
LatentView
2006, Chennai (India), Public
Provides AI & web-based data sciences and analytic solutions
-
-
63/100
8th
Logo for Celebal Technologies
Celebal Technologies
2016, Jaipur (India), Series B
Provider of data and AI solutions
$47.5M
61/100
9th
Logo for Quantium
Quantium
2002, Eveleigh (Australia), Acquired
Provider of data science and AI-driven solutions for business optimization
-
-
59/100
10th
Logo for Decimal Point Analytics
Decimal Point Analytics
2003, Mumbai (India), Series A
Provider of AI-powered data analytics
$4.7M
58/100
134th
Logo for DLT Resolution
DLT Resolution
2017, Las Vegas (United States), Unfunded
Provider of cyber security, content management, telecom, and analytics services
-
-
36/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on DLT Resolution's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

DLT Resolution's Investments and acquisitions

DLT Resolution has made 1 investments in companies including Ciscom. DLT Resolution has also acquired 4 companies including GLOBAL MOTOR TRADE and WEC International.
Here is the list of investments & acquisitions:lockFilter this list
Date of Investment/Acquisition
Type
Company Name
Founded Year
Location
Feb 20, 2024
Acquisition
2007
Schnecksville (United States)
Feb 20, 2024
Acquisition
1913
Fort Washington (United States)
Feb 14, 2024
Investments
2020
Toronto (Canada)
lockWant to know more about where corporates are investing? Sign up today!
See all acquisitions by DLT Resolution

Reports related to DLT Resolution

Here is the latest report on DLT Resolution's sector:

News related to DLT Resolution

lockFilter this list
Media has covered DLT Resolution for 1 event in last 1 year.
•
DLT Resolution Inc. to Acquire AbleDocsEl Confidencial Digital•Aug 28, 2023•DLT Resolution, AbleDocs
lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about DLT Resolution

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford