Internal Server Error

Marketa Steinert - About the company

Marketa Steinert is an unfunded company based in Prague (Czech Republic), founded in 2016. It operates as a Provider of creative direction consultation branding and identity design services. Marketa Steinert has not raised any funding yet. The company has 34661 active competitors, including 120 funded and 1321 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Pico Group, HALO and The Pebble Group.

Company Details

Provider of creative direction consultation branding and identity design services. Visual communication solutions include package design and user interface development. Design services are applied to books and brand materials for various institutions and commercial entities.
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2016
Location
Stage
Unfunded
Ranked
35895th among 36352 competitors
Employee Count
1 as on Aug 31, 2026
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Marketa Steinert's company profile

Marketa Steinert's funding and investors

Marketa Steinert has not raised any funding rounds yet.

Marketa Steinert's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile

Marketa Steinert's employee count trend

Marketa Steinert has 1 employees as of Aug 26. Here is Marketa Steinert's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Marketa Steinert
lockUncover Marketa Steinert's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Marketa Steinert's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Marketa Steinert include Pico Group, HALO and The Pebble Group. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Marketa Steinert, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Pico Group
Pico Group
1969, Hong Kong (China), Late Stage
Provider of marketing and branding services
$11M
58/100
2nd
Logo for HALO
HALO
1997, Sterling (United States), Acquired
Provider of branding and promotional marketing solutions
-
55/100
3rd
Logo for The Pebble Group
The Pebble Group
2010, Manchester (United Kingdom), Public
Provider of branding services
-
-
54/100
4th
Logo for Ogilvy
Ogilvy
1948, New York City (United States), Funding Raised
Provider of marketing services
-
54/100
5th
Logo for Spring
Spring
2019, Bengaluru (India), Unfunded
Provider of marketing and branding services
-
-
52/100
6th
Logo for BDP
BDP
1961, Manchester (United Kingdom), Acquired
Provider of architecture, interior & graphic design services
-
-
50/100
7th
Logo for Daymon
Daymon
1970, New York City (United States), Acquired
Brand development and creative services for the retail industry
-
50/100
8th
Logo for Stran
Stran
1994, Quincy (United States), Public
Provider of event management, branding, advertising, and printing services
-
50/100
9th
Logo for Keiron
Keiron
2019, Eindhoven (Netherlands), Series A
Provider of branding services
$11.7M
49/100
10th
Logo for Jack Morton
Jack Morton
1939, Boston (United States), Acquired
Provider of branding services
-
-
47/100
35895th
Logo for Marketa Steinert
Marketa Steinert
2016, Prague (Czech Republic), Unfunded
Provider of creative direction consultation branding and identity design services
-
-
15/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Marketa Steinert's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Marketa Steinert's Investments and acquisitions

Marketa Steinert has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

FAQs about Marketa Steinert

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford