Internal Server Error

PVH Corp - About the company

PVH Corp is a public company based in New York City (United States), founded in 1881. It operates as a Brand of fashion apparel wear for men and women. PVH Corp has raised an undisclosed amount in funding. The company has 7741 active competitors, including 206 funded and 477 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Bewakoof, H&M and Everlane.

Company Details

PVH operates as an apparel company worldwide. The company’s brand portfolio consists of brand names including Calvin Klein and Tommy Hilfiger, Van Heusen, IZOD, ARROW, Warner’s, Olga and Eagle, which are owned brands; and Speedo, Geoffrey Beene, Kenneth Cole New York, Kenneth Cole Reaction, Sean John, MICHAEL Michael Kors, Michael Kors Collection and Chaps, which are licensed, as well as various other licensed and private label brands. They operate in 40 countries with over $8 billion in 2014 revenues. In 2022, the company recorded annual revenues of $9.02B and a net profit of $0.2B.
Social
Facebook
Email ID
*****@pvh.com
Registered Address
55, Danneskiold-Samsøes Allé, København K, 1434
Key Metrics
Founded Year
1881
Location
New York City, United States
Stage
Public
Investors
Ranked
Annual Revenue
$1B+ as on Jan 31, 2026
Employee Count
12,923 as on Jun 30, 2026
Investment & Acquisitions
Similar Companies
Exit Details
Public

PVH Corp's IPO details

PVH Corp got listed on Jun 11, 1976.
Click here to take a look at PVH Corp's IPO in detail
Sign up to download PVH Corp's company profile

PVH Corp's funding and investors

PVH Corp has raised funding over 5 rounds. Its first funding round was on Feb 12, 2003. Its latest funding round was a Grant (prize money) round on Aug 22, 2022 for $*****. 1 investor participated in its latest round. PVH Corp has 4 institutional investors.

Here is the list of recent funding rounds of PVH Corp:lockFilter this list
Date of Funding
Funding Amount
Round Name
Post-Money Valuation
Revenue Multiple
Lead Investors
Other Investors
Aug 22, 2022
4184117
Grant (prize money)
3682701
6931658
8820057
2818120
Jan 01, 2020
6778519
Grant (prize money)
5734991
8081302
9153977
Apr 29, 2019
7832594
Conventional Debt
1512826
9265944
8365280
1760972
lockAccess funding benchmarks and valuations. Sign up today!

PVH Corp's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile

PVH Corp's employee count trend

PVH Corp has 12,923 employees as of Jun 26. Here is PVH Corp's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for PVH Corp
lockUncover PVH Corp's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

PVH Corp's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of PVH Corp include Bewakoof, H&M and Everlane. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of PVH Corp, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Bewakoof
Bewakoof
2011, Mumbai (India), Acquired
Online retailer of fashion apparel and accessories for men and women
$39.5M
77/100
2nd
Logo for H&M
H&M
1947, Stockholm (Sweden), Public
Internet first brand of fashion apparel wear for men and women
-
75/100
3rd
Logo for Everlane
Everlane
2010, San Francisco (United States), Acquired
Internet-first brand offering multi-category fashion products
$90.2M
73/100
4th
Logo for American Eagle Outfitters
American Eagle Outfitters
1977, Pittsburgh (United States), Funding Raised
Company offering multi-category fashion products for men and women
-
72/100
5th
Logo for Zara
Zara
1975, Arteixo (Spain), Acquired
Internet first brand of fashion apparel wear for men and women
-
72/100
6th
Logo for Cotopaxi
Cotopaxi
2013, Cottonwood (United States), Series B
Internet first brand offering casual wear for men and women
$74.9M
70/100
7th
Logo for Gap
Gap
1969, San Francisco (United States), Unfunded
Internet first brand of casual apparel wear for men and women
-
-
70/100
8th
Logo for PVH Corp
PVH Corp
1881, New York City (United States), Public
Brand of fashion apparel wear for men and women
-
69/100
9th
Logo for Mango
Mango
1984, Italy, Acquired
Online retailer of apparel, footwear, and accessories for women, men, and children
-
68/100
10th
Logo for True Religion Apparel
True Religion Apparel
2002, Los Angeles (United States), Acquired
Internet first brand of fashion apparel wear for men and women
-
68/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on PVH Corp's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

PVH Corp's Investments and acquisitions

PVH Corp has made 2 investments in companies including Smartex and Karl Langerfeld. PVH Corp has also acquired 4 companies including Gazal and Geoffrey Beene.
Here is the list of investments & acquisitions:lockFilter this list
Date of Investment/Acquisition
Type
Company Name
Founded Year
Location
Nov 03, 2022
Investments
2018
Porto (Portugal)
Feb 20, 2019
Acquisition
1958
Banksmeadow (Australia)
Jun 14, 2018
Acquisition
1963
New York City (United States)
lockWant to know more about where corporates are investing? Sign up today!
See all acquisitions by PVH Corp

Reports related to PVH Corp

Here is the latest report on PVH Corp's sector:

News related to PVH Corp

lockFilter this list
Media has covered PVH Corp for a total of 35 events in the last 1 year, 17 of them have been about company updates and 6 about people movement.
lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about PVH Corp

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford