Internal Server Error

Quasar-Cil - About the company

Quasar-Cil is an unfunded company based in Pune (India), founded in 2020 by Siddharth Bhonge. It operates as a Manufacturer of tactical RF and microwave antennas and broadband SDR front‑end modules. Quasar-Cil has not raised any funding yet. The company has 49 active competitors, including 3 funded and 4 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like ITE Tech, Silicon Wave and Liveon Technolabs.

Company Details

Manufacturer of tactical RF and microwave antennas and broadband SDR front‑end modules. It develops and manufactures RF and microwave components under the QUASAR brand. The product portfolio includes tactical antennas operating from 30 MHz to 18 GHz and broadband SDR front‑end modules. All designs and production are performed in‑house, enabling the company to deliver high‑frequency solutions for defense and communications applications.
Part Of
Registered Address
Unit # 11, Electronics Estate Pune Satara Road, Pune, Pune, Maharashtra, India, 411009
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2020
Location
Pune, India
Stage
Unfunded
Ranked
Annual Revenue
₹10 - ₹50 Cr as on Mar 31, 2025
Employee Count
45 as on Sep 30, 2026
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Quasar-Cil's company profile

Quasar-Cil's funding and investors

Quasar-Cil has not raised any funding rounds yet.

Quasar-Cil's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile
The founders of Quasar-Cil is Siddharth Bhonge.
Here are the details of Quasar-Cil's key team members:

Quasar-Cil's employee count trend

Quasar-Cil has 45 employees as of Sep 26. Here is Quasar-Cil's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Quasar-Cil
lockUncover Quasar-Cil's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Quasar-Cil's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Quasar-Cil include ITE Tech, Silicon Wave and Liveon Technolabs. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Quasar-Cil, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for ITE Tech
ITE Tech
1996, Hsinchu (Taiwan), Public
Provider of integrated digital communications and content creation services
-
37/100
2nd
Logo for Silicon Wave
Silicon Wave
1997, San Diego (United States), Acquired
Limited information available
$66.3M
33/100
3rd
Logo for Quasar-Cil
Quasar-Cil
2020, Pune (India), Unfunded
Manufacturer of tactical RF and microwave antennas and broadband SDR front‑end modules
-
-
32/100
4th
Logo for Liveon Technolabs
Liveon Technolabs
2009, Bengaluru (India), Unfunded
Manufacturer of RF shielded enclosures, anechoic test chambers, and related accessories
-
-
31/100
5th
Logo for LineEase
LineEase
2015, Chongqing (China), Seed
Manufacturer of magnetic isolation chips, isolated power supplies, and interface products
-
27/100
6th
Logo for Apamericas
Apamericas
2012, Germany, Unfunded
Designer and manufacturer of RF shielding and EMC chambers. This entity provides shielded rooms, absorbers, doors, and gates for various applications. Their offerings include solutions for defense, medical, and microwave applications. The company designs and builds modular structures offering flexible support to meet diverse customer needs. They also offer shielding solutions designed for long-term corrosion protection. The chambers are designed for testing frequencies ranging from 30MHz to 100+ GHz.
-
-
26/100
7th
Provides RFID Transponder technology solutions
-
-
30/100
8th
Logo for Flic Microwaves
Flic Microwaves
1993, Hyderabad (India), Unfunded
Flic Microwaves pvt ltd
-
-
26/100
9th
Logo for Speed Wireless Inc
Speed Wireless Inc
Shenzhen (China), Unfunded
Manufacturer of antennas, precision components, and wireless charging solutions. This company produces consumer device antennas, automotive antennas, and precision plastic and metal components. They also manufacture wireless charging components, test and automation equipment, fingerprint sensors, and semiconductor IC packaging and 5G RFICs. The company's offerings span various applications, including mobile, tablet, laptop, and automotive sectors. Their capabilities include RF testing, NFC and wireless charge simulation, surface treatment, laser direct structuring, auto assembly, and quality assurance.
-
-
25/100
10th
Logo for Argo Semi
Argo Semi
2016, Athens (Greece), Unfunded
Semiconductor company specializing in RF solutions for 5G cellular sub-6GHz infrastructure
-
-
25/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Quasar-Cil's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Quasar-Cil's Investments and acquisitions

Quasar-Cil has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to Quasar-Cil

Here is the latest report on Quasar-Cil's geography:

News related to Quasar-Cil

lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about Quasar-Cil

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford