Internal Server Error

ETS Global - About the company

ETS Global is an unfunded company based in Amsterdam (Netherlands), founded in 1947. It operates as a Provider of candidate assessment services. ETS Global has not raised any funding yet. The company has 553 active competitors, including 5 funded and 35 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like VibrantMinds Technologies, ATA and Thomas.

Company Details

Social
XFacebook
Key Metrics
Founded Year
1947
Location
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Stage
Unfunded
Ranked
Employee Count
276 as on Jul 31, 2026
Investment & Acquisitions
Sign up to download ETS Global's company profile

ETS Global's funding and investors

ETS Global has not raised any funding rounds yet.

ETS Global's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile

ETS Global's employee count trend

ETS Global has 276 employees as of Jul 26. Here is ETS Global's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for ETS Global
lockUncover ETS Global's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

ETS Global's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of ETS Global include VibrantMinds Technologies, ATA and Thomas. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of ETS Global, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for VibrantMinds Technologies
VibrantMinds Technologies
2014, Pune (India), Acquired
Provider of recruitment assessment and job oriented technical training programs
-
-
45/100
2nd
Logo for ATA
ATA
1999, Beijing (China), Public
Provider of computer-based testing, assessment and related services
-
43/100
3rd
Logo for Thomas
Thomas
2010, Marlow (United Kingdom), Acquired
Provider of candidate assessment services
-
-
42/100
4th
Logo for JSR
JSR
2016, Delhi (India), Unfunded
Provider of assessment, recruitment, and HR services with security features
-
-
33/100
5th
Logo for CareerCup
CareerCup
2005, Palo Alto (United States), Unfunded
Provider of consulting services for hiring processes and interviewer training
-
-
32/100
6th
Logo for The Steering Group
The Steering Group
2003, Lawrenceville (United States), Unfunded
Provider of talent management solutions specializing in pre-hire assessment tools
-
-
31/100
7th
Logo for Aspiria
Aspiria
2003, Markham (Canada), Acquired
Provider of mental counseling service for students and employees
-
-
30/100
8th
Logo for Alpine Testing
Alpine Testing
2005, Orem (United States), Acquired
Provides psychometric, test development, and candidate management solutions
-
-
30/100
9th
Logo for Eduquity
Eduquity
2000, Bengaluru (India), Funding Raised
Human resource assessment and examination management solutions for enterprises
-
29/100
10th
Logo for Anahat
Anahat
2005, Chennai (India), Unfunded
Provider of candidate assessment services
-
-
29/100
19th
Logo for ETS Global
ETS Global
1947, Amsterdam (Netherlands), Unfunded
Provider of candidate assessment services
-
-
26/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on ETS Global's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

ETS Global's Investments and acquisitions

ETS Global has acquired Pipplet. ETS Global has not made any investments as of now.

News related to ETS Global

lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about ETS Global

Explore our recently published companies
  • Fabric - San Francisco based, 2022 founded, Funding Raised company
  • Ambit Equity - Munich based, 2021 founded, Unfunded company
  • A Malgam Technologies - Quebec City based, 2016 founded, Funding Raised company
  • Billbo - Visakhapatnam based, Unfunded company
  • Sooq Al Thahab - Manama based, 2022 founded, Funding Raised company
  • Second Ocean - South Korea based, 2025 founded, Funding Raised company
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford