Internal Server Error

Hanjung Ncs - About the company

Hanjung Ncs is a public company based in Yeongcheon si (South Korea), founded in 1995. It operates as a Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs. The company has 6358 active competitors, including 52 funded and 712 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Uno Minda, Cooper Standard and Motherson Group.

Company Details

HanJungNCS.Co. is a manufacturer, supplier, and exporter of major auto components to OEMs. The manufactured components include brake lever, clutch & pedal assembly parts, door latch, hood latch, WCS part, engine mounting bracket, lamp part, spare tire subassembly, electronic parts, shell, cone for automobiles. Has customers such as Hyundai Mobis, SL Corporation, TRW, Visteon, Tenneco.
Website
hjncs.com
Email ID
*****@hjncs.com
Phone Number
+82 **********
Key Metrics
Founded Year
1995
Location
Yeongcheon si, South Korea
Stage
Public
Ranked
Similar Companies
Exit Details
Public

Hanjung Ncs's IPO details

Hanjung Ncs got listed on Jun 24, 2024.
Click here to take a look at Hanjung Ncs's IPO in detail
Sign up to download Hanjung Ncs' company profile

Hanjung Ncs's funding and investors

Hanjung Ncs is a funded company. Hanjung Ncs has 2 institutional investors.

chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Hanjung Ncs's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Hanjung Ncs include Uno Minda, Cooper Standard and Motherson Group. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Hanjung Ncs, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Uno Minda
Uno Minda
1958, Gurugram (India), Public
Manufacturer of automotive components and systems for original equipment manufacturers
$260M
73/100
2nd
Logo for Cooper Standard
Cooper Standard
1960, Novi (United States), Acquired
Global supplier of sealing, fluid handling systems, and material science solutions
$51.1M
-
69/100
3rd
Logo for Motherson Group
Motherson Group
1975, Noida (India), Public
Manufactures electrical distribution systems for automobiles
-
69/100
4th
Logo for Delphi Technologies
Delphi Technologies
1994, Auburn Hills (United States), Acquired
Manufacturer and supplier of automotive parts to OEMs
-
68/100
5th
Logo for Faurecia
Faurecia
1997, Nanterre (France), Public
Manufacturer of automotive components and systems
-
68/100
6th
Logo for CIE Automotive
CIE Automotive
2002, Bilbao (Spain), Public
Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs and tier 1 companies
$16.3M
68/100
7th
Logo for Continental
Continental
1871, Hannover (Germany), Public
Manufacturer & supplier of tires, brake systems, chassis, safety, and power train components
-
66/100
8th
Logo for Schaeffler
Schaeffler
1946, Herzogenaurach (Germany), Public
Manufacturer of bearings for the automotive industry
-
66/100
9th
Logo for Varroc
Varroc
1988, Aurangabad (India), Public
Manufacturer of automotive components
$50.1M
65/100
10th
Logo for BorgWarner
BorgWarner
1928, Auburn Hills (United States), Acquired
Manufacturer of multiple automotive parts and accessories
-
65/100
1294th
Logo for Hanjung Ncs
Hanjung Ncs
1995, Yeongcheon si (South Korea), Public
Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
-
24/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Hanjung Ncs's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Hanjung Ncs's Investments and acquisitions

Hanjung Ncs has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to Hanjung Ncs

Here is the latest report on Hanjung Ncs's geography:

FAQs about Hanjung Ncs

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford