Internal Server Error

Hypernova Interactive - About the company

Hypernova Interactive is a seed company based in Bengaluru (India), founded in 2015 by Mayur Rajendra Bhimjiyani and Huzaifa Mohd Burhaan Arab. It operates as an Operator of digital gaming platforms featuring various online slot titles. Hypernova Interactive has raised $1.61M in funding from investors like Kae Capital, LetsVenture and Angel List, with a current valuation of $*****. The company has 8268 active competitors, including 51 funded and 134 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like Kabam, Krafton and Com2uS.

Company Details

Operator of digital gaming platforms featuring various online slot titles. This service provides access to a collection of web-based entertainment options. Users engage with multiple virtual gaming interfaces through a centralized portal. The infrastructure supports consistent connectivity for participants accessing these digital applications. Technical support remains available through integrated communication channels to assist with account access and general inquiries.
Social
X
Email ID
*****@hninteractive.com
Registered Address
#1018,1st floor,Paras Pride,13th Cross Road, 24th Main Road, 1st Sector, HSR Layout, Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka, India, 560102
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2015
Location
Bengaluru, India
Stage
Seed
Total Funding
$1.61M in 7 rounds
Latest Funding Round
Post Money Valuation
$***** as on Sep 09, 2022
Investors
Ranked
Annual Revenue
0 - ₹10 Cr as on Mar 31, 2022
Employee Count
4 as on Mar 31, 2026
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Hypernova Interactive's company profile

Hypernova Interactive's funding and investors

Hypernova Interactive has raised a total funding of $1.61M over 7 rounds. Its first funding round was on Aug 06, 2016. Its latest funding round was a Seed round on Sep 09, 2022 for $*****. 4 investors participated in its latest round. Hypernova Interactive has 16 institutional investors and 33 angel investors.

Here is the list of recent funding rounds of Hypernova Interactive:lockFilter this list
Date of Funding
Funding Amount
Round Name
Post-Money Valuation
Revenue Multiple
Lead Investors
Other Investors
Sep 09, 2022
4356689
Seed
7891811
5372365
7851915
8491976
Jul 08, 2021
1567672
Seed
6436052
5429940
4124393
Sep 03, 2019
8769637
Seed
1713826
4955938
2853852
lockAccess funding benchmarks and valuations. Sign up today!

Hypernova Interactive's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile
The founders of Hypernova Interactive are Mayur Rajendra Bhimjiyani and Huzaifa Mohd Burhaan Arab.
Here are the details of Hypernova Interactive's key team members:

Hypernova Interactive's Board of Directors

Hypernova Interactive's board has 2 active members. Mayur Rajendra Bhimjiyani and Huzaifa Mohd Burhaan Arab are part of team.
Here is the list of Hypernova Interactive's board of directors:
Name
Type
Representing
Status
Duration
Team
-
Current
10y 11m
Team
-
Current
10y 11m
zpksrly
Investor
-
Past
3y 7m
nkc{h{w
Investor
-
Past
9y 3m

Hypernova Interactive's employee count trend

Hypernova Interactive has 4 employees as of Mar 26. Here is Hypernova Interactive's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Hypernova Interactive
lockUncover Hypernova Interactive's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Hypernova Interactive's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Hypernova Interactive include Kabam, Krafton and Com2uS. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Hypernova Interactive, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for Kabam
Kabam
2006, San Francisco (United States), Acquired
Game developer and publisher for mobile and web platforms
$245M
84/100
2nd
Logo for Krafton
Krafton
2007, Seoul (South Korea), Public
Provider of online games
$35M
83/100
3rd
Logo for Com2uS
Com2uS
1998, Seoul (South Korea), Acquired
Mobile game developer and publisher
$8M
70/100
4th
Logo for Smilegate
Smilegate
2002, Seongnam-si (South Korea), Funding Raised
Video game developer and publisher
-
67/100
5th
Logo for Star Stable
Star Stable
2011, Stockholm (Sweden), Acquired
Video game developer focusing on MMORPGs
$28.9M
66/100
6th
Logo for Bungie
Bungie
1991, Bellevue (United States), Acquired
Developer of core-based PC and mobile games
$200M
62/100
7th
Logo for Hero Entertainment
Hero Entertainment
2015, Yan an (China), Series A
Mobile game developer focusing on action games
$288M
58/100
8th
Logo for Joy City
Joy City
1994, Seongnam-si (South Korea), Public
Web game developer specializing in MMO
-
58/100
9th
Logo for BGO
BGO
2012, Channel Islands, Unfunded
Online gambling platform offering multi-category casino games
-
-
55/100
10th
Logo for Golden Nugget Casino
Golden Nugget Casino
2013, Atlantic City (United States), Acquired
Online-based platform for casino
-
-
55/100
181st
Logo for Hypernova Interactive
Hypernova Interactive
2015, Bengaluru (India), Seed
Operator of digital gaming platforms featuring various online slot titles
$1.61M
30/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Hypernova Interactive's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Hypernova Interactive's Latest cap tables and shareholding

Founders (largest shareholder) own 39.00%, Funds own 33.31%, Enterprises own 1.43% and Angels own 8.99%. The net worth of Hypernova Interactive's founders is INR 30.1Cr as of Sep 09, 2022.
Shareholders Name
Post Round Holding %
Net worth
Cumulative Investment
Realised Returns
Unrealised Returns
Return Multiple
Founder
39.00%
30.1Cr
7849419
1436681
7530591
2643565
5667029
9558316
2826042
1356006
6285402
8251008
Fund
33.31%
25.7Cr
5037645
7996790
6050969
2679322
1423208
7835992
1711361
9245708
1650284
5111389
56590
23249
33831
42188
14681
28451
535
655
932
242
118
295
765
111
142
764
161
711
1
4
4
2
2
2
Enterprise
1.43%
1.1Cr
7
6
4
6
Angel
8.99%
6.96Cr
2031776
7981893
6437202
6039191
Other People
7.42%
5.73Cr
5403639
7449121
3610623
6074005
ESOP Pool
9.82%
7.58Cr
1763325
6527588
2327549
7854045
Total
99.97%
77.2Cr
6683900
1957933
7929385
6840192
lockTo unlock detailed Cap Table of Hypernova Interactive Sign up today!
Notes: The column Net Worth represents the net worth of investments made by that entity, as per the latest cap table.
Disclaimer

Hypernova Interactive's Investments and acquisitions

Hypernova Interactive has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to Hypernova Interactive

Here is the latest report on Hypernova Interactive's sector:

FAQs about Hypernova Interactive

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford