Internal Server Error

Rava AI - About the company

Rava AI is a seed company based in Hyderabad (India), founded in 2023 by Sudha Reddy and Kiran Babu. It operates as an AI powered GTM management platform for startups. Rava AI has raised an undisclosed amount in funding. The company has 68 active competitors, including 16 funded and 6 that have exited. Its top competitors include companies like ZoomInfo, Aviso and Landbase.

Company Details

AI powered GTM management platform for startups. The platform streamlines marketing for startups and SMBs, offering features for strategy planning, content generation, SEO optimization, and campaign analytics. The platform enables users to produce engaging content across multiple formats such as emails, blog posts, and social media content.
Website
rava.ai
Email ID
*****@rava.ai, *****@rava.ai
Registered Address
Flat No. 302, 3rd Floor, Gulistan Apts, Hasmathpet, Manovikasnagar, Hyderabad, Tirumalagiri, Telangana, India, 500009
Key Metrics
Founded Year
2023
Location
Hyderabad, India
Stage
Seed
Latest Funding Round
Investors
Ranked
Employee Count
8 as on May 31, 2026
Similar Companies
Sign up to download Rava AI's company profile

Rava AI's funding and investors

Rava AI has raised funding over 1 round. Its latest funding round was a Seed round on Aug 2025 for $*****. 1 investor participated in its latest round. Rava AI has 1 institutional investor.

Here is the list of recent funding rounds of Rava AI:
Date of Funding
Funding Amount
Round Name
Post-Money Valuation
Revenue Multiple
Lead Investors
Other Investors
Aug 2025
9264670
Seed
9592446
7354923
3510436
9926713
lockAccess funding benchmarks and valuations. Sign up today!

Rava AI's founders and board of directors

Founder? Claim Profile
The founders of Rava AI are Sudha Reddy and Kiran Babu. Kiran Babu is the CEO of Rava AI.
Here are the details of Rava AI's key team members:

Rava AI's Board of Directors

Rava AI's board has 2 active members. Sudha Reddy and Kiran Babu are part of team.
Here is the list of Rava AI's board of directors:
Name
Type
Representing
Status
Duration
Team
-
Current
2y 1m
Team
-
Current
2y 1m

Rava AI's employee count trend

Rava AI has 8 employees as of May 26. Here is Rava AI's employee count trend over the years:
Employee count trend for Rava AI
lockUncover Rava AI's growth story! Sign up today!
chrome_extension_cta_illustration
Access Tracxn on any website
Our Google Chrome extension lets you view company details while browsing their websites
Install Tracxn Extension

Rava AI's Competitors and alternates

Top competitors of Rava AI include ZoomInfo, Aviso and Landbase. Here is the list of Top 10 competitors of Rava AI, ranked by Tracxn score:
Rank
Company Details
Short Description
Total Funding
Investors
Tracxn Score
1st
Logo for ZoomInfo
ZoomInfo
2000, Vancouver (United States), Public
Contact database platform for businesses
$32M
79/100
2nd
Logo for Aviso
Aviso
2012, Redwood City (United States), Series B
AI powered predictive analytics platform
$31M
71/100
3rd
Logo for Landbase
Landbase
2023, San Francisco (United States), Series A
AI based lead generation platform for businesses
$42.5M
65/100
4th
Logo for Tackle
Tackle
2016, Boise (United States), Acquired
Online marketplace platform providing software for businesses
$149M
61/100
5th
Logo for Reo
Reo
2023, San Francisco (United States), Seed
Platform providing intent signals and revenue intelligence for developer-focused teams
$5.2M
59/100
6th
Logo for Fullcast
Fullcast
2017, Seattle (United States), Series A
Provider of business strategy, operations, financial, and other consulting services
$40.6M
59/100
7th
Logo for Ignition
Ignition
2020, United States, Acquired
Developer of product management software providing AI-driven competitive and customer insights
$8M
43/100
8th
Logo for Swan
Swan
2013, Tel Aviv (Israel), Series A
Provider of an AI-powered platform for automating go-to-market workflows
$6M
43/100
9th
Logo for Rattle
Rattle
2020, San Francisco (United States), Series A
Platform offering Salesforce integration solution
$28.8M
42/100
10th
Logo for Octave
Octave
2022, San Francisco (United States), Seed
Developer of an AI platform for go-to-market strategy and messaging
$8.4M
42/100
19th
Logo for Rava AI
Rava AI
2023, Hyderabad (India), Seed
AI powered GTM management platform for startups
-
35/100
lockGet insights and benchmarks for competitors of 2M+ companies! Sign up today!
Looking for more details on Rava AI's competitors? Click here to see the top ones

Rava AI's Investments and acquisitions

Rava AI has made no investments or acquisitions yet.

Reports related to Rava AI

Here is the latest report on Rava AI's geography:

News related to Rava AI

lockGet curated news about company updates, funding rounds, M&A deals and others. Sign up today!

FAQs about Rava AI

Explore our recently published companies
Tracxn powers 1,000+ customers across 30+ countries
Accel PartnersPartechIN-Q-TEL - USFujitsuTenityStanford